For centuries cold pressed Black Cumin (Nigella Sativa) Oil has been used in folk medicine in the East, Greece, and the entire Mediterranean. Modern research explains the varied effects of its use: Black Cumin Oil contains more than 100 components that provide a synergistic effect.
Black Cumin Oil has been used to treat acute and chronic dermatitis, fungal infections, eczema, psoriasis, neurodermatitis, neoplasms, and allergic skin reactions.
And also, to eliminate itching and heal burns, prevent irritation and peeling of the skin, improve its appearance, preserve beauty and health.
Black Cumin Oil contains valuable polyunsaturated fatty acids (Omega-3 and Omega-6), essential oils, nigellone and thymoquinone, tocopherols, carotenes, vitamins of groups A, B, P, catechins, cytokinins, enzymes, amino acids, trace elements.
Black Cumin Oil has high antioxidant, antifungal, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory activity, anti-allergic properties.
Black Cumin Oil (Nigella Sativa) is one of the ingredients in the following products: